Sir John A MacDonald High School Reunion 2019

       Reunion for the Graduates of 88, 89, 90, 91 & 92

 

 

Below are some tidbits of information taken directly from the Class of 89's Grad Program.  Enjoy! 

Administration

K Webb - Principal, R Naud - Vice Principal, D Tonner - Vice Principal

Guidance Department

C. Campbell & C. Page

Department Heads

P. Betts - Science, Physical Education, A. Campbell - Business, S. Chisholm - Arts, S. Paliwal - Social Studies, P. Reid - Mathematics, P. Smith - Language

Other Teaching Staff

N. Alford, J-C Bergeron, D. Black, F. Burke, B Cainey, B Cameron, A Carroll, F Cassidy, C Chiasson, S Chisholm, C Currie, M Dewis, G Dussault, K Falkenham, R Ferguson, L Fisher, W Fougere, D Gallant, L Ginsburg, D Henderson, M Johnson, J Judson, A King, D MacEeachern, K MacLeod, C McGillivray, S McMaster, K McNair, K Messervey, E Munroe, P Nickerson, R Proctor, C Putt, A Reyner, L Robichaud, G Robinson, G Rogers, D Romkey, D Slaunwhite, D Smaggus, M-A Smith, P Tench, P Vickers, T Wallace, B Walsh, W Webber, E Wholey, M Wilkes

SJA Student Council

Mr. McNair - Staff Advisor, Sarah Redmond - President, Michelle Aucoin - Vice President, Jason Ogden - Head Prefect, Lisa Soosaar - Social Convener, Elizabeth Alguire - Public Relations, Rhonda King - Awards, Darcie Moore - Sports Council,  Allison Larsen - Treasurer, Kathy Sibley - Secretary

House Councils

APOLLO

Ms. Carol Page - Housemaster, Shannon Veniot, Peter Richardson, Melissa Bradshaw, Heather Zinck, Danny McGinn, Karen Chapman, Jason Schleich, Jennifer Shebib, Carrie Mercer

VULCAN

 Mr. Art Campbell - Housemaster, Shelley Whitman, Tammy Hills, Sherry Ryer, Steve Gerrior, Kenny Hubley, Julie Mitchell, Cindy Schnare

NEPTUNE

Mr. Bill Fougere - Housemaster, Dana Holmes, Carol-Ann Kelly, Natasha Klefenz, Chris Davis, Paul Melanson, Cindy Astephen, Jennifer Jones

ZEUS

Mr. Al Reyner - Housemaster, Gabrielle Young, Jeff LeBlanc, Jennifer Smith, Paul Russell, Alana Waters, Christie McCaughey, Donna Harlten